Belden Store
Belden 32720 0134000 — Lead Wire, #20 Str TC UNISTRAND, PVC Ins, AWM 1015 CSA TYPE TEW

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 32720 0134000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 32720 0134000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: inter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, internal wiring of appliances
  • Conductor Size: 20
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x28
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper (Uni-Strand®)
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.03 in (0.76 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.099 in (2.5 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 600 V
Belden 32720 0134000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 32720 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Plastic Lead Wire, 20AWG (7x28) Tinned Copper Unistrand, PVC Insulation, AWM 1015 CSA TYPE TEW JQA-F 600V 105C VW-1 This item: Color Blue, Dark, Putup Type Reel, Length 4,000 ft, UPC 612825143246, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.311 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825143246
ColorBlue, Dark
Length4,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number32720 0134000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsinter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, internal wiring of appliances

Construction Details

Conductor — Size20
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper (Uni-Strand®)
Conductor — Stranding7x28
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.03 in (0.76 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.099 in (2.5 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 1015 (600 V 105°C)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTEW.
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating600 V
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight7.4 lbs/1000ft (11 kg/km)
Temperature — UL Temperature105°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account