Belden Store
Belden 32718 0044000 — Lead Wire, #18 Str TC UNISTRAND, PVC Ins, AWM 1015

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 32718 0044000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 32718 0044000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: inter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, internal wiring of appliances
  • Conductor Size: 18
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x26
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.032 in (0.81 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.108 in (2.74 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 600 V RMS
Belden 32718 0044000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 32718 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Plastic Lead Wire, 18AWG (7x26) Tinned Copper Unistrand, PVC Insulation, AWM 1015 CSA TYPE TEW JQA-F 600V 105C VW-1 This item: Color Yellow, Putup Type Reel, Length 4,000 ft, UPC 612825143208. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.373 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825143208
ColorYellow
Length4,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number32718 0044000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsinter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, internal wiring of appliances

Construction Details

Conductor — Size18
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding7x26
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.032 in (0.81 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.108 in (2.74 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.108 in (2.74 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 1015
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTEW.
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating600 V
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight9.8 lbs/1000ft (15 kg/km)
Temperature — UL Temperature105°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account