Belden Store
Belden 3126A 0031000 — DeviceBus® for Square D/Seriplex®, 3 Pr #12+16+22 Str TC, PVC+PVC+PO Ins, OS (Data), PVC Jkt, CM

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 3126A 0031000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 3126A 0031000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: harsh environment, IIoT, factory or process automation, video, audio, data communication, etc.
  • Inner Shield Element: Data Pair(s)
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Tape
  • Outer Shield Material: Bi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 100%
  • Outer Jacket Separator: PO - Polyolefin (Foam) Tape
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.039 in (0.99 mm)
Belden 3126A 0031000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 3126A family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Multi-Pair Cable). DeviceBus® for Square D/Seriplex®, 3 Pair 12+16+22AWG (65x30+26x30+7x30) Tinned Copper, PVC+PVC+PO Insulation, Overall Beldfoil® (Data Pair Only) Shield, PVC Outer Jacket, CM This item: Color Orange, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825142041, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.348 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825142041
ColorOrange
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number3126A 0031000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsharsh environment, IIoT, factory or process automation, video, audio, data communication, etc.

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size16
Conductor Row 2 — Size22
Conductor Row 3 — Size12
Inner Shield — ElementData Pair(s)
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage100%
Outer Shield — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Insulation Row 1 — NotesHDPE
Insulation Row 2 — NotesHDPE
Outer Jacket — SeparatorPO - Polyolefin (Foam) Tape
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 3 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — Element16 AWG
Insulation Row 2 — Element22 AWG
Insulation Row 3 — Element12 AWG
Outer Shield — Shield TypeTape
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding26x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x30
Conductor Row 3 — Stranding65x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene
Insulation Row 3 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter.486 x .363 in
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeRed and Black, Green and White, White/Red and White/Black
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.039 in (0.99 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.025 in (0.64 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.0405 in (1.03 mm)
Insulation Row 3 — Nom. Thickness0.018 in (0.46 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, Article 800, CL2, CM
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCM.
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR16 Ohm/1000ft (52 Ohm/km)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V RMS (CL2), (CM)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR4.49 Ohm/1000ft (14.7 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR18.1 Ohm/1000ft (59.4 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 3 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.8 Ohm/1000ft (5.9 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.78%
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.78%
Electricals Row 3 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.48%
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence120 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield28 pF/ft (92 pF/m)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield16 pF/ft (52 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight105 lbs/1000ft (156 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension262 lbs (119 kg)
Temperature — Operating-20°C to +75°C
Temperature — UL Temperature75°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account