Belden Store
Belden 3124A 0031000 — DeviceBus® for Square D/Seriplex®, 2 Pr #18+22 Str TC, FPE Ins, OS, PVC Jkt, CM

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 3124A 0031000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 3124A 0031000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: harsh environment, IIoT, factory or process automation, video, audio, data communication, etc.
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Tape
  • Outer Shield Material: Bi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 100%
  • Outer Shield Drainwire Type: 22 AWG (7x30) TC
  • Outer Shield Notes: Foam PP tape under foil tape
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.039 in (0.99 mm)
Belden 3124A 0031000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 3124A family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Multi-Pair Cable). DeviceBus® for Square D/Seriplex®, 2 Pair 18+22AWG (16x30+7x30) Tinned Copper, FPE Insulation, Overall Beldfoil® Shield, PVC Outer Jacket, CM This item: Color Orange, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825142010, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.459 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825142010
ColorOrange
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number3124A 0031000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsharsh environment, IIoT, factory or process automation, video, audio, data communication, etc.

Construction Details

Outer Shield — NotesFoam PP tape under foil tape
Conductor Row 1 — Size18 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size22 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage100%
Outer Shield — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Insulation Row 1 — NotesHDPE
Insulation Row 2 — NotesHDPE
Conductor Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Outer Shield — Shield TypeTape
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding16x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.308 in (7.82 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack & Red
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeWhite & Green
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.039 in (0.99 mm)
Outer Shield — Drainwire Type22 AWG (7x30) TC
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.308 in (7.82 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements1
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.026 in (0.66 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.0315 in (0.800 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20201
CPR ComplianceCPR Euroclass: Eca
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, Article 800, CL2, CM
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCM.
UK Regulation ComplianceUKCA Mark
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR10.7 Ohm/1000ft (35.1 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V (CM), 600 V (UL AWM 20201)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR6.8 Ohm/1000ft (22 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR18.1 Ohm/1000ft (59.4 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.78%
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence120 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield20 pF/ft (66 pF/m)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield16 pF/ft (52 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight39.3 lbs/1000ft (58.5 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension60 lbs (27 kg)
Temperature — Operating-20°C to +75°C
Temperature — UL Temperature75°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.3.75 in (95.3 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.3.75 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account