Belden Store
Belden 31014N 0082500 — Lead Wire, #14 Str TC, XLPO Ins, UL TYPE SIS

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 31014N 0082500

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 31014N 0082500.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: for wiring switchboards, panelboards , distribution boards
  • Conductor AWG: 14
  • Conductor Stranding: 41x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Conductor No. of Conductors: 1
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.144 in
  • Insulation Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.032 in
Belden 31014N 0082500 is an orderable item number in the Belden 31014N family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Rubber Lead Wire, 14AWG (41x30) Tinned Copper, XLPO Insulation, UL TYPE SIS 600V 90C This item: Color Gray, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 2,500 ft, UPC 612825141570. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.365 Revision Date: 02-03-2025

Standards

NEC ArticlesArticle 310
NEC/(UL) ComplianceSIS

This Item

UPC612825141570
ColorGray
Length2,500 ft
Item Number31014N 0082500
Put-Up TypeReel

Product Notes

NotesSeparator material over conductor.

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsfor wiring switchboards, panelboards , distribution boards

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

UL Temperature Rating90°C

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., U - TOPCOAT ADDERS ON STOCK SOLID COLORS. MINIMUM ORDER 10,000' PER COLOR COMBINATION. (SEE TOPCOAT ADDER TABLE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight20.3 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius0.58 in

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count1
Conductor — AWG14
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding41x30
Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Conductor — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.144 in
Insulation — Nominal Wall Thickness0.032 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

CA Prop 65Yes
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/96/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account