Belden Store
Belden 3090AE 0105000 — Inst, 1 Pr #16 Str BC +GRN GND, PVC-NYL Ins E1, OS, Blk PVC Jkt, 600V TC-ER 150V NPLF 90C Dry

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 3090AE 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 3090AE 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Industrial Control, Raceways Cable trays and ducts, Digital Control, Instruments (4-20ma, 0-10v, ...),low voltage digital control (24v, ...), encoders, control circuits, distributed control system (DCS),programmable logic controller (PLC), Solenoids, Valves, Actuators, Positioners
  • Inner Shield Element: Each Pair
  • Inner Shield Shield Type: Tape
  • Inner Shield Material: Bi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
  • Inner Shield Coverage: 100%
  • Inner Shield Drainwire Type: 18 AWG (7x26) TC
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Belden 3090AE 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 3090AE family (Cable › Tray & TC Cable). UL Instrumentation TC-ER, 1 Pair 16AWG (7x24) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation E1 Color Code + Green Ground, Overall Beldfoil® Shield, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 600V TC-ER 150V NPLF 90C Dry 90C Wet SUN RES DIR BUR This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825141242. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.305 Revision Date: 04-10-2026

This Item

UPC612825141242
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number3090AE 0105000

Product Notes

NotesAlternate color coding available upon request.

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIndustrial Control, Raceways Cable trays and ducts, Digital Control, Instruments (4-20ma, 0-10v, ...),low voltage digital control (24v, ...), encoders, control circuits, distributed control system (DCS),programmable logic controller (PLC), Solenoids, Valves, Actuators, Positioners

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size16
Conductor Row 2 — Size16
Inner Shield — ElementEach Pair
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Shield — Coverage100%
Inner Shield — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementPair(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Inner Shield — Shield TypeTape
Insulation Row 1 — ElementPair(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x24
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x24
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.375 in (9.53 mm)
Inner Shield — Drainwire Type18 AWG (7x26) TC
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack & White
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements1
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.022 in (0.56 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.022 in (0.56 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.101 in (2.57 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.101 in (2.57 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, Article 760, NPLF, TC-ER
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL loading, T-29-520, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals Row 1 — ElementPair(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V (TC), 150 V (NPLF)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current18 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 2 — Max. Current18 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Inductance0.176 μH/ft (0.577 μH/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR4.26 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR4.26 Ohm/1000ft (14.0 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Inner Shield DCR0.84 Ohm/1000ft (2.8 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond87 pF/ft (290 pF/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)50 pF/ft (160 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight75 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension130 lbs (59 kg)
Temperature — Operating-30°C to 90°C Dry/Wet
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.1.48 in (37.6 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.1.85 in (47.0 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account