Belden Store
Belden 3077ENH.011000 — Fieldbus, 1PR #22 Str TC, PO ins, OS, LSZH Jkt, 300 V

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 3077ENH.011000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 3077ENH.011000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Instrumentation and computer cable; For data transmission applications
  • Conductor Size: 22
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PE - Polyethylene
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.375 mm (0.0148 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 1.5 mm (0.059 in)
  • Insulation Color Code: White & Black
Belden 3077ENH.011000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 3077ENH family (Cable › Fieldbus Cable › Armored Data Cable). Fieldbus, 1 Pair AWG 22 Tinned Copper - Stranded, Polyolefin (PO, PE, PP) insulation, Foil(s) or Copper Tape(s) shielding, LSZH / FRNC jacket , 300 V This item: Color Orange, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 m, EAN 8719605005601. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.220 Revision Date: 03-09-2026

This Item

EAN8719605005601
ColorOrange
Length1,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item Number3077ENH.011000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsInstrumentation and computer cable; For data transmission applications

Construction Details

Conductor — Size22
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding7x30
Insulation — MaterialPE - Polyethylene
Insulation — Color CodeWhite & Black
Outer Jacket — MaterialLSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)
Outer Shield — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Outer Shield — Shield TypeTape
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.375 mm (0.0148 in)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter7.5 mm (0.30 in)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness2.15 mm (0.0846 in)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter1.5 mm (0.059 in)

Standards And Compliance

Environmental SuitabilityIndoor/Outdoor - Euroclass Eca, Indoor, Outdoor, Non-Halogenated, Sunlight Resistance - UL 1581 sec 1200 Black Only
European Halogen Free StandardsIEC 62821-1 Halogen Free Compliance = Yes, IEC 60754-1 - Halogen Amount = Zero, IEC 60754-2 - Halogen Acid Gas Amount - Max. Conductivity = 2.5 μS/mm, IEC 60754-2 - Halogen Acid Gas Amount - Min. pH = 4.3, IEC 61034-2 - Smoke Density Min. Transmittance = 60%
Flammability / Reaction To FireIEC 60332-3-24

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR52.5 Ohm/km
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.66%
Electricals — Max. Capacitance Unbalance4 pF/m
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence100 Ohm

Mechanical Characteristics

Max. Pull Tension50 N (11 lbf)
Temperature — Storage-45°C To +80°C
Temperature — Installation-15°C To +80°C
Bend Radius — Installation Min.100 mm (3.9 in)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account