Belden Store
Belden 29544 0101000 — VFD 100% Gnd, 3C #1/0 Str TC XLPE Ins + #1/0 Symm. Seg. Gnd (3 of #4) Str BC, CTS, Blk PVC Jkt, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29544 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29544 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.447 in (36.75 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Electricals Element: Conductor(s)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.094 Ohm/1000ft (0.31 Ohm/km)
  • Electricals Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond: 50 pF/ft (160 pF/m)
Belden 29544 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29544 family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden 100% Ground Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 1/0AWG (7x19x21) Tinned Copper XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code + 1/0AWG Symmetrical Segmented Ground (3 of 4AWG) Bare Copper Stranded, Overall Dual Copper Tapes Helically Applied Shield, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC 1000V CSA AWM I/II A/B 2000V RW90 TC SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825138556. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.669 Revision Date: 02-24-2026

This Item

UPC612825138556
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29544 0101000

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.669 Revision Date: 02-24-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size1/0 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size4 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Conductor Row 2 — NotesSegmented Grounds
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x19x21
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x19x25
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.447 in (36.75 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.447 in (36.75 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements3
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.093 in (2.4 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceI/II A/B
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, WTTC, RHW-2, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, FT4, 1202, 383 Vertical Tray Flame Test (70,000 BTU)

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals — Max. Current170 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating2000 V (TC, C(UL) TC), 1000 V (WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable, CSA AWM I/II A/B)
Electricals — Nom. Inductance0.143 μH/ft (0.469 μH/m)
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.094 Ohm/1000ft (0.31 Ohm/km)
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond50 pF/ft (160 pF/m)
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence36 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)90 pF/ft (300 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight1905 lbs/1000ft (2835 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension4737 lbs (2149 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.17.4 in (442 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.17.4 in (442 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account