Belden Store
Belden 29541 0101000 — VFD 300% Gnd, 3C+G #4 Str TC, XLPE Ins+PVC Gnd, OS+TC Brd w/-3#10 TC Drains, Blk PVC Jkt, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29541 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29541 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.095 in (2.4 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.205 in (30.61 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Electricals Element: Conductor(s)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.239 Ohm/1000ft (0.784 Ohm/km)
  • Electricals Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond: 21 pF/ft (69 pF/m)
Belden 29541 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29541 family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden 300% Ground Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 4AWG (7x19x25) Tinned Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code+PVC Insulated Ground, Overall Beldfoil®+Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield w/3-10AWG Tinned Copper Drains, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC 1000V CSA AWM I/II A/B 600V CIC TC SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825138495. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.484 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825138495
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29541 0101000

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.484 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size4 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size4 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x19x25
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x19x25
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.205 in (30.61 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow Stripe
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.095 in (2.4 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage85%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.205 in (30.61 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.071 in (1.8 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.071 in (1.8 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceI/II A/B
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, WTTC, RHW-2, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance, Burial
Other Standard Compliance(s)P-07-KA070003-MSHA
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, FT4, 1202, 383 Vertical Tray Flame Test (70,000 BTU)

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals — Max. Current95 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating2000 V (TC, C(UL) TC), 1000 V (WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable, CSA AWM I/II A/B)
Electricals — Nom. Inductance0.161 μH/ft (0.528 μH/m)
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.239 Ohm/1000ft (0.784 Ohm/km)
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond21 pF/ft (69 pF/m)
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence90 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)38 pF/ft (120 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight1133 lbs/1000ft (1686 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension2156 lbs (977.9 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.14.5 in (368 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.14.5 in (368 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account