Belden Store
Belden 29539 0105000 — VFD 300% Gnd, 3C+G #8 Str TC, XLPE Ins+PVC Gnd, OS+TC Brd w/3-#14 TC Drains, Blk PVC Jkt, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29539 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29539 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.095 in (2.4 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.949 in (24.1 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Electricals Element: Conductor(s)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.599 Ohm/1000ft (1.97 Ohm/km)
  • Electricals Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond: 33 pF/ft (110 pF/m)
Belden 29539 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29539 family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden 300% Ground Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 8AWG (7x19x29) Tinned Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code+PVC Insulated Ground, Overall Beldfoil®+Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield w/3-14AWG Tinned Copper Drains, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC 1000V CSA AWM I/II A/B 600V CIC TC SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825138464, Footnote Z. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteZ - FINAL PUT-UP MAY VARY (= OR -) 10% FOR SPOOLS OR REELS AND (+ OR -) 5% FOR UNREEL CARTONS FROM LENGTH SHOWN.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.498 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825138464
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
FootnoteZ
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29539 0105000

Information

FootnoteZ - FINAL PUT-UP MAY VARY (= OR -) 10% FOR SPOOLS OR REELS AND (+ OR -) 5% FOR UNREEL CARTONS FROM LENGTH SHOWN.
Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.498 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size8 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size8 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x19x29
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x19x29
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.949 in (24.1 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow Stripe
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.095 in (2.4 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage85%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.949 in (24.1 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.072 in (1.8 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.072 in (1.8 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceI/II A/B
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, WTTC, RHW-2, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance, Burial
Other Standard Compliance(s)P-07-KA070003-MSHA
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, FT4, 1202, 383 Vertical Tray Flame Test (70,000 BTU)

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals — Max. Current55 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating2000 V (TC, C(UL) TC), 1000 V (WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable, CSA AWM I/II A/B)
Electricals — Nom. Inductance0.181 μH/ft (0.594 μH/m)
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.599 Ohm/1000ft (1.97 Ohm/km)
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond33 pF/ft (110 pF/m)
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence56 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)60 pF/ft (200 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight602 lbs/1000ft (896 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension971 lbs (440 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.11.4 in (290 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.11.4 in (290 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account