Belden Store
Belden 29537 0101000 — VFD 300% Gnd, 3C+G #12 Str TC, XLPE Ins+PVC Gnd, OS+TC Brd w/#12 TC Drain, Blk PVC Jkt, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29537 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29537 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.073 in (1.9 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.723 in (18.4 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 2000 V (TC, C(UL) TC), 1000 V (WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable, CSA AWM I/II A/B)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: 90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
  • Temperature Operating: -40°C To +90°C
Belden 29537 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29537 family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden 300% Ground Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 12AWG (65x30) Tinned Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code+PVC Insulated Ground, Overall Beldfoil®+Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield w/12AWG Tinned Copper Drain, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 2000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC 1000V CSA AWM I/II A/B 600V CIC TC SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825138419. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.541 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825138419
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29537 0101000

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.541 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; High voltage requirements

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size12 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size12 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding65x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding65x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.723 in (18.4 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeICEA Chart M4
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow Stripe
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.073 in (1.9 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage85%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.723 in (18.4 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.066 in (1.7 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.066 in (1.7 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Drainwire Type12 AWG (65x30) TC
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.225 in (5.72 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.225 in (5.72 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM I/II A/B
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
Other Standard Compliance(s)P-07-KA070003-MSHA
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading, FT4, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR0.68 Ohm/1000ft (2.2 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating2000 V (TC, C(UL) TC), 1000 V (WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable, CSA AWM I/II A/B)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current30 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 2 — Max. Current30 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Inductance0.197 μH/ft (0.646 μH/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.569 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.72 Ohm/1000ft (5.64 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond54 pF/ft (180 pF/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence44 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)97 pF/ft (320 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight336 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension7922 lbs (3593 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.8.7 in (220 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.8.7 in (220 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account