Belden Store
Belden 29535 0101300 — VFD, 3C 500MCM Str BC XLPE Ins + #2 Symm. Seg. Gnd (3 of #6) Str BC, CTS, Blk PVC Jkt, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V CSA 22.2 No. 230 TC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29535 0101300

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29535 0101300.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.110 in (2.79 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 2.41 in (61.2 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 2000 V (TC, UL44)
  • Voltage Voltage Rating: 1000 V (CSA TC)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: 90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Belden 29535 0101300 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29535 family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden Basics VFD, 3 Conductor 500MCM (37x.1162") Bare Copper XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code + 2AWG Symmetrical Segmented Ground (3 of 6AWG) Bare Copper Stranded in Continuous Contact with Overall Copper Tape Helically Applied Shield, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 2000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V CSA 22.2 No. 230 TC SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,300 ft, UPC 612825138389. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.698 Revision Date: 04-01-2026

This Item

UPC612825138389
ColorBlack
Length1,300 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29535 0101300

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.698 Revision Date: 04-01-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size500 MCM
Conductor Row 2 — Size6 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Conductor Row 2 — NotesSegmented Grounds
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding37x0.1162 in.
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x14
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter2.41 in (61.2 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeICEA Method 4
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.110 in (2.79 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)2.41 in (61.2 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements3
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.105 in (2.67 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.999 in (25.4 mm)

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, RHW-2
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCSA TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4, FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR1.35 Ohm/1000ft (4.43 Ohm/km)
Voltage — Voltage Rating1000 V (CSA TC)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating2000 V (TC, UL44)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current430 Amps per Conductor at 30oC (per NEC)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Inductance0.136 μH/ft (0.446 μH/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.02 Ohm/1000ft (0.066 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.43 Ohm/1000ft (1.4 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond30 pF/ft (98 pF/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence62 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)54 pF/ft (180 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight6749 lbs/1000ft (10040 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension1610 lbs (730 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.28.9 in (734 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.28.9 in (734 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account