Belden Store
Belden 29532F 0101500 — VFD 100% Gnd, 3C #4/0 Str TC XLPE Ins + #4/0 Symm. Seg. Gnd (3 of #2) Str TC, CTS, Blk TPE Jkt, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29532F 0101500

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29532F 0101500.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Exposure to high flex, motion, and abrasion, Hard to reach installation areas
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.012 in (0.30 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.849 in (46.96 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Electricals Element: Conductor(s)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.048 Ohm/1000ft (0.16 Ohm/km)
  • Electricals Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond: 30 pF/ft (98 pF/m)
Belden 29532F 0101500 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29532F family (Cable › Flex Cable). Belden 100% Ground Extra Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 4/0AWG (7x7x43x30) Tinned Copper XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code + 4/0AWG Symmetrical Segmented Ground (3 of 2AWG) Tinned Copper Stranded in Continuous Contact with Overall Dual Copper Tape Helically Applied Shield, Black TPE Outer Jacket, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable 1000V WTTC 600V CIC TC SUN RES OIL RES II This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,500 m, UPC 612825373513. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.494 Revision Date: 03-24-2026

This Item

UPC612825373513
ColorBlack
Length1,500 m
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29532F 0101500

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Exposure to high flex, motion, and abrasion, Hard to reach installation areas

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size4/0 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size2 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Conductor Row 2 — NotesSegmented Grounds
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x7x43x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x95x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.849 in (46.96 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.012 in (0.30 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.849 in (46.96 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements3
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.057 in (1.4 mm)

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, WTTC, XHHW-2, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, FT4, 1202, 383 Vertical Tray Flame Test (70,000 BTU)

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals — Max. Current260 Amps per Conductor at 30oC (per NEC)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (TC, WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable), 600 V (C(UL) CIC TC)
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.048 Ohm/1000ft (0.16 Ohm/km)
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond30 pF/ft (98 pF/m)
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence62 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)54 pF/ft (180 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight3307 lbs/1000ft (4921 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension10811 lbs (4903.8 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.22.2 in (564 mm)
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.9.2 in (230 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.22.2 in (564 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account