Belden Store
Belden 29530C 0102000 — VFD, 3C #2/0 Str BC XLPE Ins + #5 Symm. Seg. Gnd (3 of #10) Str BC, CTS, Blk PVC Jkt, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29530C 0102000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29530C 0102000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.305 in (33.15 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 1000 V (TC-ER)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: 90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
  • Temperature Operating: -40°C To +90°C
Belden 29530C 0102000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29530C family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden Basics VFD, 3 Conductor 2/0AWG (19x12) Bare Copper XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code + 5AWG Symmetrical Segmented Ground (3 of 10AWG) Bare Copper Stranded in Continuous Contact with Overall Dual Copper Tape Helically Applied Shield, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 2,000 ft, UPC 612825138105. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.677 Revision Date: 03-30-2026

This Item

UPC612825138105
ColorBlack
Length2,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29530C 0102000

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.677 Revision Date: 03-30-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems; Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size2/0 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size10 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Conductor Row 1 — NotesASTM B3 Copper B8 Class B Stranding
Conductor Row 2 — NotesSegmented Ground (3 Total 5AWG)
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding19x12
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x18
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPO - Crosslink Polyolefin
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.305 in (33.15 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeICEA Chart M4
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.305 in (33.15 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements3
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.057 in (1.4 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.516 in (13.1 mm)

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, XHHW-2
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
Other Standard Compliance(s)P-07-KA070003-MSHA
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4, FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR1.36 Ohm/1000ft (4.46 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (TC-ER)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current195 Amps per Conductor at 30oC (per NEC)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Inductance0.141 μH/ft (0.463 μH/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.082 Ohm/1000ft (0.27 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.030 Ohm/1000ft (0.098 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond32 pF/ft (100 pF/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence50 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)57 pF/ft (190 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight1724 lbs/1000ft (2566 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension5301 lbs (2404 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.15.7 in (399 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.15.7 in (399 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account