Belden Store
Belden 29527C 0105000 — VFD, 3C #2 Str BC XLPE Ins + #5 Symm. Seg. Gnd (3 of #10) Str BC, CTS, Blk PVC Jkt, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29527C 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29527C 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.990 in (25.1 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 1000 V (TC-ER)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: 90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
  • Temperature Operating: -40°C To +90°C
Belden 29527C 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29527C family (Cable › VFD Cable). Belden Basics VFD, 3 Conductor 2AWG (7x10) Bare Copper XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code + 5AWG Symmetrical Segmented Ground (3 of 10AWG) Bare Copper Stranded, Overall Dual Copper Tapes Helically Applied Shield, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V SUN RES DIR BUR Oil Resistant This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825137832. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.727 Revision Date: 04-01-2026

This Item

UPC612825137832
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29527C 0105000

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.727 Revision Date: 04-01-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size2 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size10 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Conductor Row 1 — NotesASTM B3 Copper B8 Class B Stranding
Conductor Row 2 — NotesSegmented Ground (3 Totaling 5AWG)
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementSegmented Ground Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x10
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x18
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.990 in (25.1 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeICEA Chart M4
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.990 in (25.1 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeHelical Tape
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements3
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.047 in (1.2 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.377 in (9.58 mm)

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, XHHW-2
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
Other Standard Compliance(s)P-07-KA070003-MSHA
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4, FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR2.04 Ohm/1000ft (6.69 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (TC-ER)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current130 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.14 Ohm/1000ft (0.46 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.03 Ohm/1000ft (0.098 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond35 pF/ft (110 pF/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence44 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)68 pF/ft (220 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight969 lbs/1000ft (1440 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension2851 lbs (1293 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.11.9 in (302 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.11.9 in (302 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account