Belden Store
Belden 29506F 0103000 — VFD 100% Gnd, 3C #4 Str TC XLPE Ins + #4 Symm. Seg. Gnd (3 of #8) Str TC, OS+TC Brd, Blk TPE Jkt, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29506F 0103000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29506F 0103000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Exposure to high flex, motion, and abrasion, Hard to reach installation areas; Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.095 in (2.4 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.058 in (26.87 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Electricals Element: Conductor(s)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.242 Ohm/1000ft (0.794 Ohm/km)
  • Electricals Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond: 33 pF/ft (110 pF/m)
Belden 29506F 0103000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29506F family (Cable › Flex Cable). Belden 100% Ground Extra Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 4AWG (7x60x30) Tinned Copper XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code + 4AWG Symmetrical Segmented Ground (3 of 8AWG) Tinned Copper Stranded, Overall Beldfoil®+Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield, Black TPE Outer Jacket, 600/1000V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable 1000V WTTC 600V CIC TC SUN RES OIL RES II This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 3,000 ft, UPC 612825373209. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.502 Revision Date: 03-24-2026

This Item

UPC612825373209
ColorBlack
Length3,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29506F 0103000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Exposure to high flex, motion, and abrasion, Hard to reach installation areas; Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size4 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size4 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Conductor Row 2 — NotesSegmented Grounds
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x60x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x24x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPE - Cross-Linked Polyethylene (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.058 in (26.87 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow Stripe
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.095 in (2.4 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage85%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.058 in (26.87 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements3
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.062 in (1.6 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.062 in (1.6 mm)

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, XHHW-2, RHW-2, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, FT4, 1202, 383 Vertical Tray Flame Test (70,000 BTU)

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals — Max. Current95 Amps per Conductor at 30oC (per NEC)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (TC, WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable), 600 V (C(UL) CIC TC)
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.242 Ohm/1000ft (0.794 Ohm/km)
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond33 pF/ft (110 pF/m)
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence56 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)60 pF/ft (200 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight895 lbs/1000ft (1330 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension2413 lbs (1095 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.12.7 in (323 mm)
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.5.3 in (130 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.12.7 in (323 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account