Belden Store
Belden 29500F 0101000 — VFD 300% Gnd, 3C+G #16 Str TC, XLPE Ins+PVC Gnd, OS+TC Brd w/#16 TC Drain, Blk TPE Jkt, 600V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable WTTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 29500F 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 29500F 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Variable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Exposure to high flex, motion, and abrasion, Hard to reach installation areas
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.063 in (1.6 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.528 in (13.4 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 1000 V (TC-ER, WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable), 600 V (C(UL) CIC TC)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: 90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
  • Temperature Operating: -40°C To +90°C
Belden 29500F 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 29500F family (Cable › Flex Cable). Belden 300% Ground Extra Flexible VFD, 3 Conductor 16AWG (65x30) Tinned Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code+PVC Insulated Ground, Overall Beldfoil®+Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield w/16AWG Tinned Copper Drain, Black TPE Outer Jacket, 600V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet 1000V Flexible Motor Supply Cable 1000V WTTC 600V CIC TC SUN RES OIL RES II This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825367239. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.516 Revision Date: 03-19-2026

This Item

UPC612825367239
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number29500F 0101000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsVariable Frequency Drives (VFD); AC Motor and Drive Systems, Exposure to high flex, motion, and abrasion, Hard to reach installation areas

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size16 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size16 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding65x34
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding65x34
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLPO - Crosslink Polyolefin
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.528 in (13.4 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeICEA Chart M4
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow Stripe
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage85%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.528 in (13.4 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.046 in (1.2 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.046 in (1.2 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Drainwire Type16 AWG (65x34) TC
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.151 in (3.84 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.151 in (3.84 mm)

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
ICEA ComplianceS-95-658
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading, FT4, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (TC-ER, WTTC, UL Flexible Motor Supply Cable), 600 V (C(UL) CIC TC)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current18 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR3.941 Ohm/1000ft (12.93 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR4.45 Ohm/1000ft (14.6 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.55%
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond54 pF/ft (180 pF/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence44 Ohm
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Other (Conds + Shield)97 pF/ft (320 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight171 lbs/1000ft (254 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension243 lbs (110 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.6.3 in (160 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.6.3 in (160 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account