Belden Store

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 28153AC 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 28153AC 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Power and Control Applications up to 600V; Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations; Recommended Cable Gland Belden BTC075A0791RA
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Corrugated Tape
  • Outer Shield Material: Bare Copper (BC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 100%
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.063 in (1.6 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.776 in
  • Outer Jacket Ripcord: Yes
Belden 28153AC 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 28153AC family (Cable › Tray & TC Cable). UL Type TC (1277) PVC-Nylon/PVC, 3+G Conductor 6+8AWG (Class B) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation M4 Color Code, Longitudinal Corrugated Copper Tape, Black PVC Outer Jacket, 600V TC-ER 90C Dry/Wet SUN RES DIR BUR This item: Putup Type Reel. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.76 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

Putup TypeReel
Item Number28153AC 0105000

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.76 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPower and Control Applications up to 600V; Class 1 Division 2 Hazardous Locations; Recommended Cable Gland Belden BTC075A0791RA

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size6 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size8 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage100%
Outer Shield — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Outer Shield — Shield TypeCorrugated Tape
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x14
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x16
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.776 in
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.776 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.038 in (0.97 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.254 in mm

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, TC-ER, THWN-2
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR0.6 Ohm/1000ft (2.0 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current75 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 2 — Max. Current55 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.41 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.67 Ohm/1000ft (2.2 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight410 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension1480.5 lbs (671.54 kg)
Temperature — OperatingWet/Dry: -30°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 90°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.9.312 in (236.5 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.9.312 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account