Belden Store
Belden 1672A TIN1000 — Conformable Coax, 75 Ohm, 29 AWG Solid SCCS, Copper-Tin Composite Shield, Unjacketed

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 1672A TIN1000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 1672A TIN1000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Microwave and other high frequency applications, Interconnect RF equipment, Radar equipment, Military communications
  • Conductor Size: 29 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: Solid
  • Conductor Nom. Diameter: 0.0114 in
  • Conductor Material: SCCS - Silvered Copper Covered Steel
  • Insulation Material: PTFE - Polytetrafluoroethylene
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.062 in (1.6 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: White
Belden 1672A TIN1000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 1672A family (Cable › Broadcast Cable › SDI Video Coax Cable). Conformable Coax, 75 Ohm, 29 AWG Solid Silvered Copper Covered Steel Conductor, PTFE Insulation, Copper Tape + 100% Tin-Filled Composite Braid Shield , Unjacketed This item: Color Tin, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825120346, Footnote V. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteV - 250' PUT-UP EXACT LENGTH MAXIMUM OF 3 PIECES, MINIMUM LENGTH 50'. 500' PUT-UP EXACT LENGTH MAXIMUM OF 5 PIECES, MINIMUM LENGTH 50'. 1000' PUT-UP EXACT LENGTH MAXIMUM OF 8 PIECES, MINIMUM LENGTH 50'.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.473 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825120346
ColorTin
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteV
Putup TypeReel
Item Number1672A TIN1000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsMicrowave and other high frequency applications, Interconnect RF equipment, Radar equipment, Military communications

Construction Details

Conductor — Size29 AWG
Conductor — MaterialSCCS - Silvered Copper Covered Steel
Conductor — StrandingSolid
Insulation — MaterialPTFE - Polytetrafluoroethylene
Insulation — Color CodeWhite
Outer Jacket — MaterialNo Jacket
Conductor — Nom. Diameter0.0114 in
Outer Shield Row 1 — Layer1
Outer Shield Row 2 — Layer2
Outer Shield Row 2 — NotesDiameter: 0.085 inch
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC + Tin Filled)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.087 in (2.2 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.062 in (1.6 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Outer Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Outer Shield TypeBraid

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 10245
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor (Not Riser or Plenum), Indoor, Outdoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), REACH, EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1581 Horizontal Wire

Electrical Characteristics

Return Loss — Frequency10 - 1000 MHz
Voltage — Voltage Rating1500 V
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating30 V (UL AWM Style 10245)
Attenuation Row 1 — Frequency1 MHz
Attenuation Row 2 — Frequency10 MHz
Attenuation Row 3 — Frequency50 MHz
Attenuation Row 4 — Frequency100 MHz
Attenuation Row 5 — Frequency200 MHz
Attenuation Row 6 — Frequency400 MHz
Attenuation Row 7 — Frequency700 MHz
Attenuation Row 8 — Frequency1000 MHz
Power Rating Row 1 — Frequency1 MHz
Power Rating Row 2 — Frequency10 MHz
Power Rating Row 3 — Frequency50 MHz
Power Rating Row 4 — Frequency100 MHz
Power Rating Row 5 — Frequency200 MHz
Power Rating Row 6 — Frequency400 MHz
Power Rating Row 7 — Frequency700 MHz
Power Rating Row 8 — Frequency1,000 MHz
Return Loss — Min. Return Loss25 dB
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR205 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals — Nom. Outer Shield DCR10 Ohm/1000ft (33 Ohm/km)
Attenuation Row 1 — Nom. Attenuation1.6 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 2 — Nom. Attenuation1.8 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 3 — Nom. Attenuation4.1 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 4 — Nom. Attenuation6.5 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 5 — Nom. Attenuation9 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 6 — Nom. Attenuation12.8 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 7 — Nom. Attenuation18 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 8 — Nom. Attenuation22.1 dB/100ft
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.70%
Power Rating Row 1 — Max. Power Rating520 W
Power Rating Row 2 — Max. Power Rating295 W
Power Rating Row 3 — Max. Power Rating195 W
Power Rating Row 4 — Max. Power Rating160 W
Power Rating Row 5 — Max. Power Rating140 W
Power Rating Row 6 — Max. Power Rating130 W
Power Rating Row 7 — Max. Power Rating127 W
Power Rating Row 8 — Max. Power Rating125 W
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedance75 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield19.5 pF/ft (64.0 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight12 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension20 lbs (9.1 kg)
Temperature — Operating-70°C to +200°C
Temperature — UL Temperature105°C
Bend Radius — Installation Min.0.125 in (3.18 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account