Belden Store
Belden 1349A 0021000 — CC Link, 5 C #18+20 Str BC, PVC+PO Ins, OS+TC Brd, PVC Jkt, PVC Jkt, CM

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 1349A 0021000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 1349A 0021000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: harsh environment, IIoT, factory or process automation, video, audio, data communication, etc.
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.035 in (0.89 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.309 in (7.85 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Separator: Polyester Tape
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.53 in (13 mm)
Belden 1349A 0021000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 1349A family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Multi-Pair Cable). CC Link, 5 Conductor 18+20AWG (7x26+7x28) Bare Copper, PVC+PO Insulation, Overall Beldfoil®+Tinned Copper Braid(78%) Shield, PVC Inner Jacket, PVC Outer Jacket, CM This item: Color Red, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825112389, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.504 Revision Date: 04-02-2026

This Item

UPC612825112389
ColorRed
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number1349A 0021000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsharsh environment, IIoT, factory or process automation, video, audio, data communication, etc.

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size18 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size20 AWG
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Insulation Row 2 — NotesHDPE
Outer Jacket — SeparatorPolyester Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x26
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x28
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.309 in (7.85 mm)
Inner Shield Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.512 in (13.0 mm)
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.035 in (0.89 mm)
Inner Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Inner Shield Row 1 — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Inner Shield Row 2 — Coverage78%
Inner Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Inner Shield Row 3 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and White, Blue, Yellow, and White
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.53 in (13 mm)
Inner Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Inner Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements5
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.022 in (0.56 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.03 in (0.76 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, Article 800, CM, PLTC
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCM.
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR8 Ohm/1000ft (26 Ohm/km)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V (PLTC), (CM)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current6.1 Amps per Conductor
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR5.8 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR9.5 Ohm/1000ft (31 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence120 Ohm
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond18.3 pF/ft (60.0 pF/m)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence110 Ohm

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight103 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension104 lbs (47.2 kg)
Temperature — Operating-30°C to +60°C
Temperature — UL Temperature75°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.5.12 in (130 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.5.12 in (130 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account