Belden Store
Belden 123082A 0101000 — DeviceBus®, 2 Pr #15+18 Str TC, PVC+FPE Ins, IS+OA TC Brd, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, PVC Jkt, CM PLTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 123082A 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 123082A 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: exposure to rodent, crush, or cut through force, harsh environment, ODVA device-level communication, used with CIP (common Industrial Protocol) for control, configuration, and data collection between devices, such as sensors and actuators, and higher level devices such as PLC, and PC in industrial automation, bus topology, etc.
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Braid
  • Outer Shield Material: Tinned Copper (TC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 65%
  • Outer Shield Drainwire Type: 18 AWG (19x30) TC
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.06 in (1.5 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.480 in (12.2 mm)
Belden 123082A 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 123082A family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Multi-Pair Cable). DeviceBus® for ODVA DeviceNetTM, 2 Pair 15+18AWG (19x27+19x30) Tinned Copper, PVC+Foam PE Insulation, Individual Beldfoil® & OA Tinned Copper Braid(65%) Shield, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, PVC Outer Jacket, CM PLTC This item: Color Black, UPC 612825109570. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.249 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825109570
ColorBlack
Item Number123082A 0101000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsexposure to rodent, crush, or cut through force, harsh environment, ODVA device-level communication, used with CIP (common Industrial Protocol) for control, configuration, and data collection between devices, such as sensors and actuators, and higher level devices such as PLC, and PC in industrial automation, bus topology, etc.

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size15 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size18 AWG
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage65%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Insulation Row 2 — NotesHDPE
Conductor Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Outer Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding19x27
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding19x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.480 in (12.2 mm)
Inner Shield Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Inner Shield Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.783 in (19.9 mm)
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.06 in (1.5 mm)
Inner Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Inner Shield Row 1 — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Inner Shield Row 2 — Coverage100%
Inner Shield Row 2 — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeRed & Black
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeBlue & White
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.050 in (1.3 mm)
Outer Shield — Drainwire Type18 AWG (19x30) TC
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.783 in (19.9 mm)
Inner Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Inner Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeTape
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements1
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.053 in (1.3 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, Article 800, CM, PLTC
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCMG HLBCD.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance
Other Standard Compliance(s)ODVA Class 2 Thick
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1685 UL Loading

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR1.8 Ohm/1000ft (5.9 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementPower Pair(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementData Pair(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V (CM, PLTC)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Delay1.36 ns/ft
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current8 Amps per Conductor
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Inductance0.174 μH/ft (0.571 μH/m)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR3.6 Ohm/1000ft (12 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR6.9 Ohm/1000ft (23 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.75%
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond12 pF/ft (39 pF/m)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Characteristic Impedence120 Ohm

Mechanical Characteristics

Temperature — Operating-20°C to 75°C
Temperature — UL Temperature75°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account